DeGowin Blood Center Records (SEE: Papers of Elmer DeGowin)
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Department of Dentistry University Hospitals and Clinics Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Epidemiology Department Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Family Planning Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Institute of Gerontology Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Patricia Herring papers
Feminist, social worker, and advocate for persons with HIV/AIDS.
Repository: Iowa Women's Archives
Iowa Mental Health Authority Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Maria Cano Martinez papers
Maria Cano came to Iowa from Guanajuato, Mexico, with her parents in 1928. She established a Spanish language interpreter program at the University of Iowa Hospitals in 1975.
Repository: Iowa Women's Archives
Nursing Service Department Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Nutrition Department Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Oakdale Sanatorium Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Pathology Department Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Pediatrics Department Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Pharmacology Department Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Psychiatry Department Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Department of Respiratory Therapy University Hospitals and Clinics Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
State Hygienic Laboratory records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Student Health Services Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Department of Surgery University Hospitals and Clinics Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Training Services Department Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
Transplantation Department Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives
University of Iowa Hospitals and Clinics Records
Repository: University of Iowa Archives